23.02.2024 16:51
DAX 17118.12 +49.69



Quickfinder


Dividend trend

DAX 2021


39 





MDAX 2021


47 




What is a dividend?

Dividend

Top eYield


Before a dividend stock becomes a pearl, it must prove itself on Top eYield - the list of the best expected returns. eYield is made up of the current price and the expected dividend of a company, as opposed to the pearl, which takes into account the closing price at the annual general meeting and the dividend actually paid. Companies in the DAX, MDAX, SDAX, TecDAX, ÖkoDAX, ATX and SMI are used as the basis for this.


Rates are displayed with a delay.
The sorting function can be activated using the column headings.
Link to the legend
Company RateeDiv eYldeGM
Link DWS Group 37.346.1016.34%06.06.2024
Link OMV Aktiengesellschaft41.685.0512.12%28.05.2024
Link BAWAG Group AG50.605.009.88%08.04.2024
Link Mercedes-Benz Group AG68.075.307.79%08.05.2024
Link HAMBORNER REIT AG6.360.487.55%25.04.2024
Link TAKKT AG13.621.007.34%17.05.2024
Link BASF SE46.413.407.33%25.04.2024
Link Schaeffler AG6.290.457.15%25.04.2024
Link Erste Group Bank AG39.082.706.91%22.05.2024
Link Verbund AG64.404.166.46%30.04.2024
Link Raiffeisen Bank Inter. AG20.101.256.22%04.04.2024
Link Swiss Re AG101.905.995.88%12.04.2024
Link Zurich Insurance Group AG447.1026.005.82%10.04.2024
Link Allianz SE250.7013.805.50%08.05.2024
Link Schoeller-Bleckmann Oilf. Equ. AG41.452.004.83%25.04.2024
Link Telekom Austria AG7.970.364.52%27.06.2024
Link HOCHTIEF AG99.054.404.44%25.04.2024
Link Swisscom AG517.4022.004.25%27.03.2024
Link Bilfinger SE43.261.804.16%15.05.2024
Link Roche Holding AG230.859.604.16%12.03.2024
Link Deutsche Bank AG11.990.453.75%16.05.2024
Link Novartis AG90.043.303.67%05.03.2024
Link Deutsche Telekom AG22.210.773.47%10.04.2024
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St35.621.193.34%16.05.2024
Link Commerzbank AG10.570.353.31%30.04.2024
All information without guarantee.

Legend 

eDiv: Expected dividend in €
eYld: Dividend yield in relation to the expected dividend at the current rate
eGM: Expected date of the next general meeting