07.04.2020 07:55
DAX 10075.17 +549.40



Quickfinder


Dividend trend

DAX 2020


28 





MDAX 2020


55 




What is a dividend?

Dividend

Top eYield


Before a dividend stock becomes a pearl, it must prove itself on Top eYield - the list of the best expected returns. eYield is made up of the current price and the expected dividend of a company, as opposed to the pearl, which takes into account the closing price at the annual general meeting and the dividend actually paid. Companies in the DAX, MDAX, SDAX, TecDAX, ÖkoDAX, ATX and SMI are used as the basis for this.


Rates are displayed with a delay.
The sorting function can be activated using the column headings.
Link to the legend
Company RateeDiv eYldeGM
Link ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE7.250.8511.72%10.06.2020
Link HUGO BOSS AG23.642.7511.63%07.05.2020
Link BAWAG Group AG23.542.6111.09%04.05.2020
Link freenet AG15.821.6510.43%27.05.2020
Link Corestate Capital Holding S.A.26.162.609.94%2020
Link Erste Group Bank AG16.421.509.14%13.05.2020
Link HOCHTIEF AG65.105.808.91%28.04.2020
Link Covestro AG27.902.408.60%2020
Link Swiss Re AG74.045.907.97%17.04.2020
Link UBS Group AG9.230.737.91%29.04.2020
Link UNIQA Insurance Group AG6.890.547.84%25.05.2020
Link Schaeffler AG5.780.457.79%2020
Link TRATON SE12.841.007.79%28.05.2020
Link DWS Group 22.201.677.52%18.06.2020
Link BASF SE44.233.307.46%2020
Link OMV Aktiengesellschaft27.222.007.35%29.09.2020
Link Telefonica Deutschland Holding AG2.330.177.30%20.05.2020
Link Raiffeisen Bank Inter. AG13.831.007.23%18.06.2020
Link Bilfinger SE14.431.006.93%2020
Link Adecco S.A.37.082.506.74%16.04.2020
Link DIC Asset AG9.840.666.71%2020
Link Vienna Insurance Group AG17.901.156.42%15.05.2020
Link Oesterreichische Post AG32.802.086.34%2020
Link AROUNDTOWN S.A.4.510.286.21%24.06.2020
Link Swiss Life Holding AG322.3020.006.21%28.04.2020
All information without guarantee.

Legend 

eDiv: Expected dividend in €
eYld: Dividend yield in relation to the expected dividend at the current rate
eGM: Expected date of the next general meeting