18.03.2019 15:19
DAX 11685.69 +98.22



Quickfinder


Dividend trend

DAX 2017


27 





MDAX 2017


56 




What is a dividend?

Dividend

Top eYield


Before a dividend stock becomes a pearl, it must prove itself on Top eYield - the list of the best expected returns. eYield is made up of the current price and the expected dividend of a company, as opposed to the pearl, which takes into account the closing price at the annual general meeting and the dividend actually paid. Companies in the DAX, MDAX, SDAX, TecDAX, ÖkoDAX, ATX and SMI are used as the basis for this.


Rates are displayed with a delay.
The sorting function can be activated using the column headings.
Link to the legend
Company RateeDiv eYldeGM
Link Telefonica Deutschland Holding AG2.950.279.15%21.05.2019
Link Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG10.961.009.12%07.06.2019
Link Corestate Capital Holding S.A.29.302.508.53%26.04.2019
Link freenet AG19.781.658.34%16.05.2019
Link ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE15.031.197.92%12.06.2019
Link RTL Group S.A.51.554.007.76%26.04.2019
Link Schaeffler AG7.420.557.41%24.04.2019
Link Aareal Bank AG28.662.107.33%22.05.2019
Link Daimler AG51.673.256.29%22.05.2019
Link Siltronic AG79.905.006.26%07.05.2019
Link TAKKT AG14.320.855.94%07.05.2019
Link UNIQA Insurance Group AG8.920.535.94%20.05.2019
Link Oesterreichische Post AG36.142.085.76%11.04.2019
Link UBS Group AG12.230.705.72%02.05.2019
Link Lenzing AG87.905.005.69%17.04.2019
Link Zurich Insurance Group AG337.6019.005.63%03.04.2019
Link Deutsche EuroShop AG26.701.505.62%12.06.2019
Link Swiss Re AG100.105.605.59%17.04.2019
Link BAWAG Group AG40.502.185.38%30.04.2019
Link HAMBORNER REIT AG9.110.465.05%07.05.2019
Link DWS Group 27.951.374.90%05.06.2019
Link Covestro AG49.032.404.89%12.04.2019
Link Amadeus FiRe AG96.104.664.85%23.05.2019
Link Wacker Neuson SE22.901.104.80%29.05.2019
Link BASF SE67.513.204.74%03.05.2019
All information without guarantee.

Legend 

eDiv: Expected dividend in €
eYld: Dividend yield in relation to the expected dividend at the current rate
eGM: Expected date of the next general meeting