18.05.2024 07:56
DAX 18869.36 +152.94



Quickfinder


Dividend trend

DAX 2021
17 


11 





MDAX 2021
13 


26 




What is a dividend?

Dividend

Top eYield


Before a dividend stock becomes a pearl, it must prove itself on Top eYield - the list of the best expected returns. eYield is made up of the current price and the expected dividend of a company, as opposed to the pearl, which takes into account the closing price at the annual general meeting and the dividend actually paid. Companies in the DAX, MDAX, SDAX, TecDAX, ÖkoDAX, ATX and SMI are used as the basis for this.


Rates are displayed with a delay.
The sorting function can be activated using the column headings.
Link to the legend
Company RateeDiv eYldeGM
Link DWS Group 42.586.1014.33%06.06.2024
Link OMV Aktiengesellschaft47.125.0510.72%28.05.2024
Link Volkswagen AG Vz121.209.067.48%29.05.2024
Link TAKKT AG13.481.007.42%17.05.2024
Link UNIQA Insurance Group AG8.270.576.89%03.06.2024
Link Suedzucker AG13.540.906.65%18.07.2024
Link Erste Group Bank AG46.152.705.85%22.05.2024
Link Evonik Industries AG20.711.175.65%04.06.2024
Link Mutares SE & Co. KGaA42.602.255.28%04.06.2024
Link MLP SE5.830.305.15%27.06.2024
Link Porsche Automobil Holding SE50.082.565.11%11.06.2024
Link SAF-HOLLAND SE17.540.854.85%11.06.2024
Link Sixt SE St81.703.904.77%12.06.2024
Link TRATON SE32.901.504.56%13.06.2024
Link Vienna Insurance Group AG31.151.404.49%24.05.2024
Link Telekom Austria AG8.430.364.27%27.06.2024
Link Indus Holding AG28.701.204.18%22.05.2024
Link E.ON SE13.240.534.00%16.05.2024
Link PATRIZIA SE8.590.343.96%12.06.2024
Link CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA28.401.003.52%22.05.2024
Link Kloeckner & Co SE6.380.203.13%23.05.2024
Link CANCOM SE32.061.003.12%05.06.2024
Link PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG1279.0039.003.05%22.05.2024
Link STO SE & Co. KGaA Vz165.405.003.02%19.06.2024
Link Ströer SE & Co. KGaA62.151.852.98%11.06.2024
All information without guarantee.

Legend 

eDiv: Expected dividend in €
eYld: Dividend yield in relation to the expected dividend at the current rate
eGM: Expected date of the next general meeting