19.11.2019 09:55
DAX 13241.75 +61.52



Quickfinder


Dividend trend

DAX 2017
23 







MDAX 2017
34 



11 



What is a dividend?

Dividend

DAX dividend distribution

Dividend distribution of all DAX companies. To calculate this, the number of shares of each class of shares in the DAX is used (for example only the preference shares of a company which are listed on the DAX). Certain shares, which are held in the company are not entitled to dividends pursuant to share law §71. These are not considered in the analysis and therefore the actual amount paid out is slightly below that illustrated here.

The data were processed with great care. We ask for your understanding that we can neither guarantee, nor assume liability for, them being up-to-date. The same applies to the accuracy of the data.


2019

Currently, the dividend payout will amount to


36.157.555.986 €


Company Div eDivSharesDistribution
Link adidas AG3.35209.216.186700.874.223
Link Allianz SE9.00457.000.0004.113.000.000
Link BASF SE3.20918.478.6942.939.131.821
Link BAYER AG2.80826.947.8082.315.453.862
Link Beiersdorf AG0.70252.000.000176.400.000
Link BMW AG St3.50601.995.1962.106.983.186
Link Continental AG4.75200.005.983950.028.419
Link Covestro AG2.40202.500.000486.000.000
Link Daimler AG3.251.069.837.4473.476.971.703
Link Deutsche Bank AG0.111.379.273.131151.720.044
Link Deutsche Boerse AG2.70193.000.000521.100.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG0.80466.148.442372.918.754
Link Deutsche Post AG1.151.212.753.6871.394.666.740
Link Deutsche Telekom AG0.700.604.676.902.0332.806.141.220
Link E.ON SE0.432.001.000.000860.430.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St1.17307.141.518359.355.576
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA0.80545.727.950436.582.360
Link HeidelbergCement AG2.10187.916.477394.624.602
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz1.85178.162.875329.601.319
Link Infineon Technologies AG0.270.271.130.948.333305.356.050
Link Linde plc3.14551.054.5691.730.311.347
Link Merck KGaA1.25129.242.252161.552.815
Link MTU Aero Engines AG2.8552.000.000148.200.000
Link Munich Re SE9.25166.843.9611.543.306.639
Link RWE AG St0.700.80575.745.499460.596.399
Link SAP SE1.501.228.504.2321.842.756.348
Link Siemens AG3.803.90850.000.0003.315.000.000
Link Volkswagen AG Vz4.86206.205.4451.002.158.463
Link Vonovia SE1.441.57466.000.624731.620.980
Link Wirecard AG0.20123.565.58624.713.117
All information without guarantee.

2018

Currently, the dividend payout will amount to


35.064.498.682 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 2.60 209.216.186 543.962.084
Link Allianz SE 8.00 457.000.000 3.656.000.000
Link BASF SE 3.10 918.478.694 2.847.283.951
Link BAYER AG 2.80 826.947.808 2.315.453.862
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 4.00 601.995.196 2.407.980.784
Link Commerzbank AG 0.00 1.252.357.634 0
Link Continental AG 4.50 200.005.983 900.026.924
Link Covestro AG 2.20 202.500.000 445.500.000
Link Daimler AG 3.65 1.069.837.447 3.904.906.682
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.11 1.379.273.131 151.720.044
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.45 193.000.000 472.850.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.80 466.148.442 372.918.754
Link Deutsche Post AG 1.15 1.212.753.687 1.394.666.740
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.65 4.676.902.033 3.039.986.321
Link E.ON SE 0.30 2.001.000.000 600.300.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 1.06 307.141.518 325.570.009
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 0.75 545.727.950 409.295.963
Link HeidelbergCement AG 1.90 187.916.477 357.041.306
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 1.79 178.162.875 318.911.546
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.25 1.130.948.333 282.737.083
Link Linde AG 7.00 185.638.071 1.299.466.497
Link Merck KGaA 1.25 129.242.252 161.552.815
Link Munich Re SE 8.60 166.843.961 1.434.858.065
Link RWE AG St 1.50 575.745.499 863.618.249
Link SAP SE 1.40 1.228.504.232 1.719.905.925
Link Siemens AG 3.70 850.000.000 3.145.000.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.15 565.937.947 84.890.692
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 3.96 206.205.445 816.573.562
Link Vonovia SE 1.32 466.000.624 615.120.824
All information without guarantee.

2017

Currently, the dividend payout will amount to


30.729.691.806 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 2.00 209.216.186 418.432.372
Link Allianz SE 7.60 457.000.000 3.473.200.000
Link BASF SE 3.00 918.478.694 2.755.436.082
Link BAYER AG 2.70 826.947.808 2.232.759.082
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 3.50 601.995.196 2.106.983.186
Link Commerzbank AG 0.00 1.252.357.634 0
Link Continental AG 4.25 200.005.983 850.025.428
Link Daimler AG 3.25 1.069.837.447 3.476.971.703
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.19 1.379.273.131 262.061.895
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.35 193.000.000 453.550.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.50 466.148.442 233.074.221
Link Deutsche Post AG 1.05 1.212.753.687 1.273.391.371
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.60 4.676.902.033 2.806.141.220
Link E.ON SE 0.21 2.001.000.000 420.210.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 0.96 307.141.518 294.855.857
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 0.62 545.727.950 338.351.329
Link HeidelbergCement AG 1.60 187.916.477 300.666.363
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 1.62 178.162.875 288.623.858
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.22 1.130.948.333 248.808.633
Link Linde AG 3.70 185.638.071 686.860.863
Link Merck KGaA 1.20 129.242.252 155.090.702
Link Munich Re SE 8.60 166.843.961 1.434.858.065
Link ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE 1.90 218.797.200 415.714.680
Link RWE AG St 0.00 575.745.499 0
Link SAP SE 1.25 1.228.504.232 1.535.630.290
Link Siemens AG 3.60 850.000.000 3.060.000.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.15 565.937.947 84.890.692
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 2.06 206.205.445 424.783.217
Link Vonovia SE 1.12 466.000.624 521.920.699
All information without guarantee.

2016

Currently, the dividend payout will amount to


29.131.978.417 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 1.60 209.216.186 334.745.898
Link Allianz SE 7.30 457.000.000 3.336.100.000
Link BASF SE 2.90 918.478.694 2.663.588.213
Link BAYER AG 2.50 826.947.808 2.067.369.520
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 3.20 601.995.196 1.926.384.627
Link Commerzbank AG 0.20 1.252.357.634 250.471.527
Link Continental AG 3.75 200.005.983 750.022.436
Link Daimler AG 3.25 1.069.837.447 3.476.971.703
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.00 1.379.273.131 0
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.25 193.000.000 434.250.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.50 466.148.442 233.074.221
Link Deutsche Post AG 0.85 1.212.753.687 1.030.840.634
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.55 4.676.902.033 2.572.296.118
Link E.ON SE 0.50 2.001.000.000 1.000.500.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 0.80 307.141.518 245.713.214
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 0.55 545.727.950 300.150.373
Link HeidelbergCement AG 1.30 187.916.477 244.291.420
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 1.47 178.162.875 261.899.426
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.20 1.130.948.333 226.189.667
Link Linde AG 3.45 185.638.071 640.451.345
Link Merck KGaA 1.05 129.242.252 135.704.365
Link Muenchener Rueck AG 8.25 166.843.961 1.376.462.678
Link ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE 1.80 218.797.200 393.834.960
Link RWE AG St 0.00 575.745.499 0
Link SAP SE 1.15 1.228.504.232 1.412.779.867
Link Siemens AG 3.50 881.000.000 3.083.500.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.15 565.937.947 84.890.692
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 0.17 206.205.445 35.054.926
Link Vonovia SE 0.94 466.000.624 438.040.587
All information without guarantee.

2015

Currently, the dividend payout will amount to


27.460.656.997 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 1.50 209.216.186 313.824.279
Link Allianz SE 6.85 456.500.000 3.127.025.000
Link BASF SE 2.80 918.478.694 2.571.740.343
Link BAYER AG 2.25 826.947.808 1.860.632.568
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 2.90 601.995.196 1.745.786.068
Link Commerzbank AG 0.00 1.138.506.941 0
Link Continental AG 3.25 200.005.983 650.019.445
Link Daimler AG 2.45 1.069.772.847 2.620.943.475
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.75 1.019.499.640 764.624.730
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.10 193.000.000 405.300.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.00 461.075.000 0
Link Deutsche Post AG 0.85 1.209.015.874 1.027.663.493
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.50 4.451.175.103 2.225.587.552
Link E.ON SE 0.50 2.001.000.000 1.000.500.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 0.78 309.027.747 241.041.643
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 0.44 179.808.205 79.115.610
Link HeidelbergCement AG 0.75 187.500.000 140.625.000
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 1.31 178.162.875 233.393.366
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.18 1.109.814.968 199.766.694
Link K+S AG 0.90 191.400.000 172.260.000
Link LANXESS AG 0.50 83.202.670 41.601.335
Link Linde AG 3.15 185.188.968 583.345.249
Link Merck KGaA 1.00 64.621.126 64.621.126
Link Muenchener Rueck AG 7.75 179.341.212 1.389.894.393
Link RWE AG St 1.00 575.745.499 575.745.499
Link SAP SE 1.10 1.228.504.232 1.351.354.655
Link Siemens AG 3.30 881.000.000 2.907.300.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.11 565.937.947 62.253.174
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 4.86 191.006.646 928.292.300
All information without guarantee.

2014

Dividend payout amount for 2014


25.585.664.257 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 1.50 209.216.186 313.824.279
Link Allianz SE 5.30 456.500.000 2.419.450.000
Link BASF SE 2.70 918.478.694 2.479.892.474
Link BAYER AG 2.10 826.947.808 1.736.590.397
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 2.60 601.995.196 1.565.187.510
Link Commerzbank AG 0.00 1.138.506.941 0
Link Continental AG 2.50 200.005.983 500.014.958
Link Daimler AG 2.25 1.069.772.847 2.406.988.906
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.75 1.019.499.640 764.624.730
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.10 193.000.000 405.300.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.45 461.075.000 207.483.750
Link Deutsche Post AG 0.80 1.209.015.874 967.212.699
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.50 4.451.175.103 2.225.587.552
Link E.ON AG 0.60 2.001.000.000 1.200.600.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 0.77 309.027.747 237.951.365
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 1.25 179.808.205 224.760.256
Link HeidelbergCement AG 0.60 187.500.000 112.500.000
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 1.22 178.162.875 217.358.708
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.12 1.109.814.968 133.177.796
Link K+S AG 0.25 191.400.000 47.850.000
Link LANXESS AG 0.50 83.202.670 41.601.335
Link Linde AG 3.00 185.188.968 555.566.904
Link Merck KGaA 1.90 64.621.126 122.780.139
Link Muenchener Rueck AG 7.25 179.341.212 1.300.223.787
Link RWE AG St 1.00 575.745.499 575.745.499
Link SAP AG 1.00 1.228.504.232 1.228.504.232
Link Siemens AG 3.00 881.000.000 2.643.000.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.00 565.937.947 0
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 4.06 191.006.646 775.486.983
All information without guarantee.

2013

Dividend payout amount for 2013


26.418.891.110 €


Link To the legend
Company Div Shares Distribution
Link adidas AG 1.35 209.216.186 282.441.851
Link Allianz SE 4.50 455.950.000 2.051.775.000
Link BASF SE 2.60 918.478.694 2.388.044.604
Link BAYER AG 1.90 826.947.808 1.571.200.835
Link Beiersdorf AG 0.70 252.000.000 176.400.000
Link BMW AG St 2.50 601.995.196 1.504.987.990
Link Commerzbank AG 0.00 5.829.513.857 0
Link Continental AG 2.25 200.005.983 450.013.462
Link Daimler AG 2.20 1.067.578.882 2.348.673.540
Link Deutsche Bank AG 0.75 929.499.640 697.124.730
Link Deutsche Boerse AG 2.10 193.000.000 405.300.000
Link Deutsche Lufthansa AG 0.00 459.947.000 0
Link Deutsche Post AG 0.70 1.209.015.874 846.311.112
Link Deutsche Telekom AG 0.70 4.321.319.206 3.024.923.444
Link E.ON AG 1.10 2.001.000.000 2.201.100.000
Link Fresenius M.C. AG & Co. KGaA St 0.75 302.739.758 227.054.819
Link Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA 1.10 178.188.260 196.007.086
Link HeidelbergCement AG 0.47 187.500.000 88.125.000
Link Henkel AG & Co. KGaA Vz 0.95 178.162.875 169.254.731
Link Infineon Technologies AG 0.12 1.080.545.508 129.665.461
Link K+S AG 1.40 191.400.000 267.960.000
Link LANXESS AG 1.00 83.202.670 83.202.670
Link Linde AG 2.70 185.188.968 500.010.214
Link Merck KGaA 1.70 64.621.126 109.855.914
Link Muenchener Rueck AG 7.00 179.341.212 1.255.388.484
Link RWE AG St 2.00 575.745.499 1.151.490.998
Link SAP AG 0.85 1.228.083.382 1.043.870.875
Link Siemens AG 3.00 881.000.000 2.643.000.000
Link ThyssenKrupp AG 0.00 514.489.044 0
Link Volkswagen AG Vz 3.56 170.142.778 605.708.290
All information without guarantee.

Legend 

Div: Dividends paid out in the calendar year in €
eDiv: Expected dividend in €
Shares: Number of each class of shares in the DAX, without deduction of treasury shares held in the company
Distribution: Dividends or expected dividend multiplied by the number of shares in €